ABI/INFORM Collection Search thousands of journals, trade publications, and regional and local business publications in all areas of business and management, many with an international focus....more.
Academic Search Complete This multidisciplinary and multi-format database indexes and abstracts over 17,800 magazines and journals with more than 8,500 periodicals containing some full text. Over 15,000 of the journals are peer-reviewed....more.
AccessMedicine This resource provides access to the most recent editions of many medical reference books....more.
ACS Guide to Scholarly Communications Covers instructions from the ACS Style Guide as well as brand new chapters covering everything from preprints, Open Access, machine-readable data....more.
AgeLine Database This database focuses exclusively on those 50+. Materials indexed and abstracted include journal articles, books and book chapters, government documents, and reports about aging and middle age....more.
AGRICOLA Search the National Library of Agriculture Catalog for books and articles on all aspects of farming, agriculture, and allied disciplines....more.
Alcohol Studies Database Search over 80,000 citations for materials dealing with beverage alcohol (beer, wine, liquor, etc.), its use, and related consequences....more.
APA PsycINFO (1967 - Present) Formerly PsycINFO. Search the index and abstracts in this database for the professional and academic literature of psychology and related disciplines for the date range indicated....more.
Applied Science & Technology Full Text Search articles, interviews, meetings, conferences, exhibitions, and new product reviews on the subjects of engineering, mathematics, physics, and computer technology....more.
BioMed Central (BMC) Publishes peer-reviewed, open-access journals in all areas of the biological sciences and medicine....more.
BioOne Complete Search across 200+ high-impact biological, ecological, and environmental science research journals and other publications in the former BioOne.1, BioOne.2, and OpenAccess Collections....more.
BoardVitals Nursing Exam Prep Tool Contains exam questions with explanations for the NCLEX RN, NCLEX PN, CCRN, AANP Family Nurse Practitioner, ANCC Family Nurse Practitioner and Psychiatric-Mental Health NP Board Exams....more.
Business Insights: Global Covers all areas of business, including marketing, accounting, finance and management. News articles, market research reports, industry and company profiles....more.
Chicago Manual of Style Online, Seventeenth Edition Provides guidance in American English grammar, usage, and writing style in addiiton to examples of how to cite print and electronic publications. Both the 16th and 17th editions are available....more.
Clinical Trials.gov Search over 250,000 clinical studies on a wide range of diseases and conditions....more.
ClinicalKey Brings together many types of resources from Elsevier. Includes over 1,500 medical and surgical reference books, over 800 medical and surgical journals, point-of-care clinical monographs, drug monographs, and more....more.
Cochrane Library: Full Collection Consists of six evidence-based-medicine databases with different types of high-quality, independent evidence to inform healthcare decision-making....more.
Consumer Health Complete 1992-present. Provides full-text, consumer-oriented health information covering mainstream, alternative, and holistic medicine on many topics....more.
Dissertations & Theses Global 1637-present. Replaces Dissertations & Theses Full Text by including everything in that database plus a growing collection of dissertations and masters theses from international universities and associations. Full text is primarily 1996-present....more.
Dissertations @ Saint Louis University Search only dissertations and some theses completed at Saint Louis University that are indexed in ProQuest's Dissertations & Theses database. Titles from 1996 and later usually have full text available along with some others from 1933 forward....more.
DSM Legacy: Previous Editions of DSM Provides access to all previous editions of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, the DSM-I through DSM-IV-TR in pdf. Each edition downloads as a whole book....more.
DSM Library The newest edition (DSM-5-TR) of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, PDF copies of DSM I through DSM IV-TR, and related books....more.
DynaMed Plus Contains clinically-oriented, evidence-based summaries for almost 2,000 topics for point-of-care use by physicians, medical students, nurses, pharmacists, physical therapists and other health care professionals....more.
Ebook Central (ProQuest) With over 800 titles, this collection of ebooks contains monographs, encyclopedias, and many medical books. Most Ebook Central titles are single user....more.
Education Source This major education database indexes and abstracts thousands of journal articles and hundreds of books relating to all aspects of education from pre-K through higher education....more.
Encyclopedia of Applied Ethics 2nd edition, 2012. A multidisciplinary encyclopedia, written by experts in their fields, both practical and academic, covering historical, contemporary, and practical ethics....more.
ERIC (EBSCOhost) 1966-present. A major education database for locating articles, technical reports, policy papers, curriculum guides, lesson plans, research reports, and more about all levels of education....more.
Global Health This international public health database brings together content from several sources to cover developed and developing countries on topics of concern to public health....more.
Google Scholar Searches abstracts, journal articles, and reprints from many publishers, professional societies, preprint repositories and other sources in a wide variety of disciplines....more.
Grants.Gov Search and login to apply for grants from the various departments and agencies of the United States government....more.
HaPI: Health & Psychosocial Instruments (EBSCOhost) A major database for locating information on many types of measurement instruments such as questionnaires, ratting scales, interview forms, tests, and more. This database has 5 simultaneous users....more.
HTA Database Free access to bibliographic information about ongoing and published health technology assessments....more.
IEEE Xplore Digital Library Search the premier database for research in electrical engineering, electronics, computer science and related disciplines for articles, proceedings, and standards....more.
JAMA Network Search or browse Journal of the American Medical Association plus 11 additional JAMA journals....more.
JAMAevidence Contains Users' Guides to the Medical Literature: A Manual for Evidence-Based Clinical Practice, The Rational Clinical Examination: Evidence-Based Clinical Diagnosis, and Care at the Close of Life: Evidence and Experience education guides, PowerPoint slide sets, and more....more.
Journal Citation Reports (JCR) 2005-current. JCR allows evaluation and comparison of over 24,000 journals in science, technology, and the social sciences with respect to their importance in specific disciplines....more.
Journals@Ovid Indexes and abstracts all Journals@Ovid. View tables of contents and abstracts for each. Full text is available for journals found in Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Total Access Collection plus some individually selected titles....more.
JoVE Unlimited A peer-reviewed scientific video journal that includes text and video demonstration of experiments, including instructional videos for use in the classroom and lab....more.
= Full Text
= Partial Full Text
= No Full Text