TAIR: The Arabidopsis Information Resource
The Arabidopsis Information Resource (TAIR) collects information and maintains a database of genetic and molecular biology data for Arabidopsis thaliana, a widely used model plant....more.

Taylor & Francis Online Journals
Search or browse 2,000+ journals in the social sciences, humanities, and sciences. SLU subscribes to 200+ of these. To obtain full-text articles not available to SLU, request articles using Interlibrary Loan/ILLiad....more.

Teacher Reference Center
Search approximately 280 education-focused, professional and peer-reviewed publications for articles on all aspects and levels of education....more.

Teletherapy Skills in Video: A Symptom Media Collection
Provides current best practices of conducting teletherapy, designed to help viewers better recognize mental health disorders and provide accurate diagnoses via mental health videos aligned to DSM-5-TR/ICD 10 content....more.

The Times Digital Archive
1785-1985. Search the first 200 years of The Times (London) and display and print page images of individual articles or an entire page....more.

Thesaurus Linguae Graecae
Full-text database of classical, patristic, and Medieval Greek literature. As of 1/4/2016, registration for a personal login is required for on- and off-campus access....more.

Thomson Reuters Checkpoint Edge
Includes the law, analysis, and commentary on the rules dealing with retirement plans, non-pension employee benefits, and executive compensation. Also provides access to federal, state, and some international tax materials. ...more.

TradeLawGuide
Provides access to WTO law including agreements, rules of interpretation, instruments and dispute settlement body minutes. Also includes attorney prepared case Commentaries on recent WTO cases and features a citator that collects all jurisprudence under a treaty provision for the WTO system. Courtesy of the Vincent C. Immel Law Library....more.

Treatise on Geomorphology
This 14-volume work aspires to provide a summary of the state of geomorphology today....more.

TRID: The TRIS and ITRD Database
TRID combines the US Transportation Research Information Services database with the worldwide International Transport Research Documentation database to locate transportation information....more.

TRIP Medical Database (Turning Research Into Practice)
Freely available online. Helps health professionals answer clinical questions by providing high-quality material to help support evidence-based practice. Sign up for a personal login and then display a link to SLU full text journals....more.