Rayyan An AI-powered research collaboration platform for completing evidence synthesis projects, including systematic reviews. To access premium features with your SLU credentials, contact SLU IT....more.
Regional Business News Indexes over 200 publications containing regional business information for the United States and Canada. Resources include newspapers, radio & TV news transcripts, trade publications, magazines and newswires....more.
REHABDATA Database The leading database on disability and rehabilitation. Search over thousands of articles, reports, and papers covering physical, mental, and psychiatric disabilities, independent living, vocational rehabilitation, and more....more.
Renaissance Cultural Crossroads Catalogue 1473-1640. Find all translations of books out of and into all languages printed in England, Scotland, and Ireland and all translations out of all languages into a British language, printed abroad for dates listed....more.
RePORT: Research Portfolio Online Reporting Tools This is an accountability tool, providing "access to reports, data, and analyses of NIH research activities, including information on NIH expenditures and the results of NIH supported research."...more.
Research In Ministry (RIM) This is a "is a thesis and dissertation abstract database where users can search for and share the outcomes of research conducted in programs of study related to ministry, theology and religion." (text from site 01/10/2020)...more.
RKMA Market Research Handbook Series These business reference handbooks focused on marketing and the consumer marketplace. Each handbook includes market assessments and forecasts, sector trends, profiles of market leaders, and statistics. In addition to in-depth analyses, the handbooks include links to hundreds of websites for additional information....more.
RMA eStatement Studies Provides Financial Ratio Benchmarks, Industry Default Probabilities, and Cash Flow Measures by industry....more.
Routledge Encyclopedia of Philosophy Search over 2,800 articles from Medieval philosophy to Postmodernism, and from Aesthetics to the Philosophy of biology. This encyclopedia covers a vast array of philosophical topics as well as topics related to philosophy....more.
= Full Text
= Partial Full Text
= No Full Text