IBISWorld Academic Provides industry analysis with access to industry and company research reports for more than 700 United States industries. Includes Industry Risk Rating Reports and Economic & Demographic Profiles....more.
ICPSR Repository of social science data sets for research and instruction. Disciplines represented include political science, sociology, economics, history, education, gerontology, criminal justice, public health, foreign policy, and law....more.
IEEE Xplore Digital Library Search the premier database for research in electrical engineering, electronics, computer science and related disciplines for articles, proceedings, and standards....more.
In Principio In Principio is an index of approximately 1,000,000 incipits (first few words of text) of Medieval and Renaissance Latin manuscripts....more.
Incunabula Short Title Catalogue Provides a record for almost every item printed from movable type before 1501. Does not include materials printed entirely from wood blocks or engraved plates....more.
Index of Medieval Art Images and descriptive data relating to works of art produced between early apostolic times and the sixteenth century....more.
Index Religiosus Search hundreds of thousands of bibliographic records for books, articles, and book reviews written in major European languages covering theology, church history, and religious studies....more.
Index Theologicus 1991-present. Search thousands of citations from over 600 theology and religion journals along with entries from Festschriften and congress publications. Covers 300+ journals not indexed in ATLA Religion Database....more.
Index to Foreign Legal Periodicals A multilingual index to articles and book reviews appearing in over 500 legal journals published worldwide. Covers public and private international law, comparative and foreign law....more.
International Encyclopedia of Ethics 2018. An authoritative source for diverse, comprehensive, and current thinking on ethics, including metaethics, practical ethics, and normative ethics....more.
International Medieval Bibliography (IMB) 1967-present. Indexes articles and review articles from about 4,500 journals, essays from Festschriften, conference proceedings, etc., covering the European Middle Ages (c. 400-1500)....more.
International Strategic Analysis Country Intelligence and International Market Analysis that includes country and region reports, and economic and risk forecasts....more.
Internet Encyclopedia of Philosophy The Internet Encyclopedia of Philosophy is a free, open-access resource providing detailed scholarly information on key topics and philosophers in all areas of philosophy....more.
IPA Source World's largest library of International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) transcriptions & literal translations of aria and art song texts....more.
Iter Bibliography Iter indexes secondary source articles about the Middle Ages and Renaissance (400-1700)....more.
Iter Italicum Electronic version of Paul Kristeller's multi-volume listing of "uncatalogued or incompletely catalogued humanistic manuscripts of the Renaissance in Italian or other libraries." (text from site 10/10/2018)...more.
= Full Text
= Partial Full Text
= No Full Text