Bibliografia de la Literatura Española 1980-present. Search over 100,000 entries on topics in Spanish literature such as literary theory, genres, popular literature, Hispanism, and authors as well as editions and translations of the works....more.
Bibliographie Annuelle du Moyen Age Tardif (BAMAT) A bibliography about late medieval authors and texts, and includes the manuscripts cited in catalogues by library collections, by genres, or by authors as well as in editions or other studies. Formerly in print....more.
Bibliography of Asian Studies 1970-present. Search for journal articles, books, and chapters in edited books for information about the culture and civilizations in East, Southeast, and South Asia....more.
Big Ten Open Books Freely available online. A growing collection of open-access e-books from the university presses of the Big Ten Academic Alliance. The first collection focuses on Gender and Sexuality studies....more.
Biographisch-Bibliographisches Kirchenlexikon Click on Zugang für Bibliotheken button to begin searching this standard German-language biographical dictionary for theology and church history; covers personalities from the Early Christian era to the present day....more.
Biography and Genealogy Master Index Use to determine where to find biographical material on people from all time periods, geographic locations, and fields of endeavor....more.
Biography in Context Includes more than 650,000 biographical entries covering international figures from all time periods and areas of study....more.
Biography Reference Center Contains over 430,000 full-text biographies drawn from the complete full-text run of Biography Today and Biography. Additional biographies are drawn from major biographical sources such as theAmerican National Biography....more.
BioMed Central (BMC) Publishes peer-reviewed, open-access journals in all areas of the biological sciences and medicine....more.
BioOne Complete Search across 200+ high-impact biological, ecological, and environmental science research journals and other publications in the former BioOne.1, BioOne.2, and OpenAccess Collections....more.
BizMiner Bizminer offers industry financial analysis benchmarks for over 5,000 lines of business and industry market trends on thousands more....more.
Black Studies Center with the Chicago Defender Covers the Black experience from ancient Africa to the modern day from perspectives in history, literature, political science, sociology, philosophy, and religion....more.
BoardVitals Nursing Exam Prep Tool Contains exam questions with explanations for the NCLEX RN, NCLEX PN, CCRN, AANP Family Nurse Practitioner, ANCC Family Nurse Practitioner and Psychiatric-Mental Health NP Board Exams....more.
Book Collections: Nonfiction: K-12 A combination of EBSCOhost's nonfiction K-12 ebook collections provides access to over 4,500 nonfiction, full-text books, many from series, with abstracts and searchable full text....more.
Book Review Index Plus This databases brings together over 5.5 million book review references in one place, making them easily searchable. Links to full-text reviews when avialable....more.
Books@Ovid Currently contains 154 major clinical textbooks covering over 33 medical specialties....more.
British National Bibliography Contains entries for trade books, serials, and electronic publications published in the United Kingdom and the Republic of Ireland and other legal deposit national and university libraries in the British Isles....more.
British Writers Find information about British writers and their works in this collection....more.
Business Insights: Global Covers all areas of business, including marketing, accounting, finance and management. News articles, market research reports, industry and company profiles....more.
Business Plans Handbook This growing collection of business plans is written by and for entrepreneurs who need funding for proposed businesses in North America....more.
Business Source Premier Search over 6,000 business-related journals and magazines as far back as 1963, along with company profiles, industry reports, and market research reports. Includes the Harvard Business Review....more.
= Full Text
= Partial Full Text
= No Full Text